Finalists & Winners | Lynx 2016 - The Lynx Prize - International Contemporary Art Prize LYNX

Go to content

Main menu:

Finalists & Winners | Lynx 2016

Past editions > 2016 Edition
 
 
Artists and finalist artworks - LYNX 2016

 
 
MAIN PRIZES "LYNX 2016"
- First prize PAINTING section (ex-aequo): Sara Arianpour (Iran) e Thomas Scalco (Italy)
- First prize PHOTOGRAPHY section: Gaetano de Faveri (Italy)
- First prize DIGITAL ART section: Nina Sumarac (Serbia)
- First prize GRAPHIC ART section: Sabrina Vivian Bello (Germany)
- Under 21 Special Award: Ilaria Dellea (Italy)
- Special Youth Prize, awarded by th Regional Council of Friuli Venezia Giulia: Fabio Costantino Macis (Italy)



Complete list of selected and finalists PAINTING section

Dario Agrimi - 1980 Italy - selected artist
Nicola Ancona - 1950 Italy - selected artist
Sara Arianpour - 1980 Iran - First prize PAINTING section ex-aequo
Enrico Azzolini - 1981 Italy - Special Prize Contemporary Art Fair
Andrea Bellettato - 1963 Italy - artist finalist
Enrica Berselli - 1984 Italy - artist finalist
Natasa Bezic - 1966 Croatia - artist finalist
Daniele Bianco - 1965 Italy - selected artist
Marco Dal Bo - 1985 Italy - artist finalist
Kalina Danailova - 1985 Bulgaria - selected artist
Ilaria Dellea - 1997 Italy - vincitrice Premio Under 21, Special Prize Contemporary Art Fair
DIDYMOS - 1985 Italy - artist finalist
Rosella Gallicchio - 1945 Italy - artist finalist
Judit Horvath Loczi - 1981 Hungary - artist finalist
Lina Leoni - 1968 Serbia - Special Award "Be Art Builder"
Marco Longo - 1956 Italy - Special Prize Contemporary Art Fair
Gustavo Maestre - 1956 Venezuela - selected artist
Annalisa Malaguti - 1975 Italy - artist finalist
Rolando Mascarin - 1945 Italy - artist finalist
Gavino Piana - 1953 Italy - artist finalist
Emanele Puzziello - 1982 Italy - selected artist
Michele Recluta - 1950 Italy - Special Award "Be Art Builder"
Ambra Rupilli - 1989 Italy - artista selezionato
Rosalba Ruzzier Mancinelli - 1943 Italy - artist finalist
Antonio Sammartano - 1967 Italy - selected artist
Anna Maria Saviano - 1982 Italy - artist finalist
Thomas Scalco - 1987 Italy - First prize PAINTING section ex-aequo
Narges Soleimanzadeh - 1983 Iran - Special Prize Contemporary Art Fair
Noemi Staniszewska - 1991 Poland - artist finalist
Slavica Štrukelj Kokoravec - 1963 Slovenia - selected artist
Nina Sumarac - 1972 Serbia - artist finalist
Inge Valentini - 1959 Italy - artist finalist
Alessio Vuga - 1964 Italy - selected artist
Ghazal Zare - 1978 Iran - artista finalista
Complete list of selected and finalists PHOTOGRAPHY section

Dario Agrimi - 1980 Italy - artist finalist
Victor Alaluf - 1976 Argentina - Special Award "Be Art Builder"
Roberto Alessandrini - 1959 Italy - selected artist
Benedetta Alfieri - 1973 Italy - artist finalist
Rodolfo Angelosante - 1976 Italy - artist finalist
Eugenio Azzola - 1971 Austria - artist finalist
Andrea Barasciutti - 1964 Italy - selected artist
Miriana Bonazza - 1952 Italy - selected artist
Eleonora Costi - 1989 Italy - Special Award "Be Art Builder"
Gaetano De Faveri - 1952 Italy - First prize PHOTOGRAPHY section
Carlo D'Orta - 1955 Italy - selected artist
Patrizia Dottori - 1961 Italy - selected artist
Mario Flores - 1949 Italy - selected artist
Paula Haapalahti - 1955 Finland - artist finalist
Andrea Iran - 1980 Italy - Special Award "Be Art Builder"
Inte Jag - 1968 Italy - selected artist
Fabio Costantino Macis - 1986 Italy - Special Youth Prize, awarded by th Regional Council of Friuli Venezia Giulia
Alessandro Malinverni - 1973 Italy - artist finalist
Gianni Mantovani - 1949 Italy - artist finalist
Birgit Moser - 1966 Germany - artist finalist
Chiara Paderi - 1976 Italy - artist finalist
Mauro Pinotti - 1974 Italy - selected artist
Razzauti Fate Vobis - 1977 Italy - selected artist
Paola Rizzi - 1964 Italy - artist finalist
Mark Roemisch - 1974 USA - artist finalist
Simona Saggion - 1991 Italy - artist finalist
Elena Santoro - 1979 Italy - selected artist
Federico Serradimigni - 1964 Italy - artist finalist
Alessandro Sicur Visionart - 1974 Italy - selected artist
Matteo Suffritti - 1978 Italy - selected artist
Complete list of selected and finalists DIGITAL ART section

Klaus Bittner - 1944 Germany - artist finalist
Raphael Brunk - 1987 Germany - artist finalist
Isabel Carafì - 1954 Argentina - selected artist
Sarah Carter-Jenkins - 1965 Australia - artist finalist
Enrico Del Rosso - 1967 Italy - selected artist
Peppe Denaro - 1974 Italy - Special Award "Be Art Builder"
Ryota Matsumoto - 1972 Japan - artist finalist
Roman Peklaj - 1965 Slovenia - selected artist
Stefan Reiss - 1976 Germany - artist finalist
Nina Sumarac - 1972 Serbia - First prize DIGITAL ART section
Complete list of selected and finalists GRAPHIC ART section

Sabrina Vivian Bello - 1984 Germany - First prize GRAPHIC ART section
Maria Buemi - 1967 Italy - artist finalist
Elia Canale - 1986 Italy - Special Prize Contemporary Art Fair
Seong Cho - 1974 Australia - artist finalist
Eva Ciuti - 1978 Italy - selected artist
Antonio Faria Costa - 1966 Portugal - selected artist
Stane Klančnik - 1951 Slovenia - artist finalist
Roberto Mercanti - 1950 Italy - artist finalist
Vanessa Thyes - 1967 Switzerland - selected artist
Ricardo Aleodor Venturi - 1994 Italy - Special Prize Contemporary Art Fair
 
logo

The Lynx Prize was formulated and organised by Associazione Culturale Il Sestante

(0039) 347-609-1354

associazioneilsestante@gmail.com

www.associazioneilsestante.com

Newsletter

Stay up to date on the projects of the Associazione Culturale IL SESTANTE. Enter your email to keep in touch and receive news, promotions and events in your mailbox.

Copyright 2016. All right reserved.
Back to content | Back to main menu